Home › First Division › Records

UAE First Division: Records

From the archive of results and tables. Seasons split into groups are listed by group.

What a title takes

Every champion's season, with the average of the last five after the fifth.

SeasonClubPWDLGDPtsGap
2025-26Hatta281864%518%518%+325970%1
2024-25Al Dhafra261765%623%312%+255773%1
2023-24Al Urooba312477%619%13%+327884%14
2022-23Hatta322372%619%39%+367578%4
2021-22Dibba Al Fujairah282486%311%14%+587589%8
Last 5 seasons29.021.273%5.218%2.69%+36.668.879%5.6
2020-21Al Urooba201365%525%210%+234473%3
2018-19Khor Fakkan181267%211%422%+133870%1
2017-18Baniyas221673%418%29%+375279%6
2016-17Ajman221255%941%15%+184568%2
2015-16Hatta161275%319%16%+183981%2
2014-15Dibba Al Fujairah201680%210%210%+235083%3
2013-14Ittihad Kalba241875%521%14%+425982%4
2012-13Emirates261869%519%312%+455976%0
2011-12Ittihad Kalba Group A211362%419%419%+254368%3
2011-12Hatta Group B211676%15%419%+314978%6
2010-11Ajman Group A211257%419%524%+194063%3
2010-11Al Quwwat Al Musallaha Group B181372%422%16%+364380%4
2009-10Ittihad Kalba Group A14964%00%536%+62764%2
2009-10Dibba Al Fujairah Group B12867%325%18%+192775%4
2008-09Baniyas302170%723%27%+557078%8
2007-08Khor Fakkan302377%620%13%+437583%10
2006-07Al Dhafra302067%620%413%+456673%1
2005-06Fujairah final stage10550%440%110%+61963%1
2004-05Baniyas261973%519%28%+386279%8
2003-04Dubai final stage6467%117%117%+51372%1
2001-02Dubai322372%413%516%+567376%0

Champions

2025-26Hatta
2024-25Al Dhafra
2023-24Al Urooba
2022-23Hatta
2021-22Dibba Al Fujairah
2020-21Al Urooba
2018-19Khor Fakkan
2017-18Baniyas
2016-17Ajman
2015-16Hatta
2014-15Dibba Al Fujairah
2013-14Ittihad Kalba
2012-13Emirates
2011-12Ittihad Kalba (Group A), Hatta (Group B)
2010-11Ajman (Group A), Al Quwwat Al Musallaha (Group B)
2009-10Ittihad Kalba (Group A), Dibba Al Fujairah (Group B)
2008-09Baniyas
2007-08Khor Fakkan
2006-07Al Dhafra
2005-06Fujairah (Promotion group)
2004-05Baniyas
2003-04Dubai (Promotion group)
2001-02Dubai

Promoted

2025-26Hatta, United
2024-25Al Dhafra, Dibba Al Fujairah
2023-24Al Urooba, Dibba Al Hisn
2022-23Hatta, Emirates
2021-22Dibba Al Fujairah, Al Bataeh
2020-21Al Urooba, Emirates
2018-19Khor Fakkan, Hatta
2017-18Baniyas, Ittihad Kalba
2016-17Ajman, Dubai
2015-16Hatta, Ittihad Kalba
2014-15Dibba Al Fujairah, Al Shaab
2013-14Ittihad Kalba, Fujairah
2012-13Emirates, Sharjah
2011-12Ittihad Kalba (Group A), Dibba Al Fujairah (Group A), Hatta (Group B), Al Dhaid (Group B)
2010-11Ajman (Group A), Emirates (Group A), Al Quwwat Al Musallaha (Group B), Masafi (Group B), Ras Al Khaimah (Group B)
2009-10Ittihad Kalba (Group A), Dubai (Group A), Dibba Al Fujairah (Group B), Al Dhaid (Group B)
2008-09Baniyas, Emirates
2007-08Khor Fakkan, Ajman
2006-07Al Dhafra, Hatta
2005-06Fujairah (Promotion group), Dubai (Promotion group)
2004-05Baniyas (Promotion group), Dibba Al Hisn (Promotion group)
2003-04Dubai (Promotion group), Al Dhafra (Promotion group)
2001-02Dubai, Al Dhafra

Relegated

2025-26Al Majd, Masfout
2024-25Al Majd, Forte Virtus
2023-24Dubai City
2022-23Fursan Hispania, Baynounah
2012-13Masfout
2011-12Al Urooba (Group A)
2010-11Al Dhaid (Group A)
2009-10Hatta (Group A), Dibba Al Hisn (Group A)

Longest runs

Wins in a row counts only wins. Unbeaten counts matches without a defeat, so draws keep a run alive. Runs carry across seasons. Took: the time from the first match of the run to the last, in years and days.

Wins in a rowRunTookWhen
Dibba Al Fujairah154y 311d2014-15 R8 – 2019-20 R2
Al Bataeh144y 203d2021-22 R17 – 2026-27 R1
Emirates1077d2019-20, R5–R15
Al Dhafra956d2003-04, R2–R10
Al Urooba964d2023-24, R24–R32
Ittihad Kalba963d2013-14, R15–R24
Khor Fakkan856d2007-08, R19–R26
Hatta71y 166d2006-07 R25 – 2008-09 R1
UnbeatenRunTookWhen
Baniyas309y 32d2008-09 R7 – 2017-18 R6
Dibba Al Fujairah291y 344d2021-22 R2 – 2023-24 R3
Fujairah273y 26d2013-14 R2 – 2016-17 R4
Khor Fakkan272y 104d2007-08 R5 – 2009-10 R1
Ittihad Kalba222y 11d2013-14 R4 – 2015-16 R1
Emirates221y 308d2020-21 R6 – 2022-23 R8
Ajman21357d2015-16 R18 – 2016-17 R20
Al Urooba21285d2022-23 R33 – 2023-24 R22

All-time table

Points as awarded at the time: two for a win in most seasons before 1995-96. Seasons with only a champion on record are not counted.

PosClubSeasonsPWDLGDPts
1Dibba Al Hisn21508249104155+264851
2Fujairah18463224122117+291794
3Hatta1841822286110+289752
4Al Urooba2149020899183+87723
5Al Arabi21514197103214-79694
6Al Dhaid23543163134246-182623
7Dibba Al Fujairah1638017769134+73600
8Al Hamriyah16403128100175-141484
9Ittihad Kalba92111343542+241437
10Khor Fakkan1328812658104+58436
11Al Jazira Al Hamra1742211779226-348430
12Masafi19448109101238-329428
13Emirates82151214252+208405
14Dubai92081233649+189405
15Ras Al Khaimah1329210967116-8394
16Ajman92151104362+133373
17Al Dhafra71741004034+166340
18Baniyas61641023131+213337
19Masfout133247663185-280291
20Al Rams143377560202-366285
21Al Taawon102385750131-195219
22Al Shaab598442727+27159
23United385441922+54151
24Forte Virtus4116282761-86111
25Al Bataeh2483297+44105
26Gulf United385192244-4979
27Dubai City4119152282-14967
28Sharjah1261853+3359
29Al Quwwat Al Musallaha1181341+3643
30Al Majd25491431-3741
31Al Ittifaq1287318-2024
32Fursan Hispania1325423-5519
33Baynounah1324325-5315
Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.