Home › Cups › President's Cup › Records

President's Cup: Records

Every tie, season by season

Finals

SeasonWinnerScoreRunner-upDate
2025-26Al Ain4-1Al Jazira22 May 2026
2024-25Shabab Al Ahli2-1Sharjah9 May 2025
2023-24Al Wasl4-0Al Nasr17 May 2024
2022-23Sharjah1-113-12 pensAl Ain28 Apr 2023
2021-22Sharjah1-0Al Wahda21 Oct 2022
2020-21Shabab Al Ahli2-1Al Nasr16 May 2021
2019-20abandoned
2018-19Shabab Al Ahli2-1Al Dhafra29 Apr 2019
2017-18Al Ain2-1Al Wasl3 May 2018
2016-17Al Wahda3-0Al Nasr19 May 2017
2015-16Al Jazira1-17-6 pensAl Ain29 May 2016
2014-15Al Nasr1-13-0 pensShabab Al Ahli3 Jun 2015
2013-14Al Ain1-0Shabab Al Ahli18 May 2014
2012-13Shabab Al Ahli4-3Al Shabab28 May 2013
2011-12Al Jazira3-1Baniyas23 Apr 2012
2010-11Al Jazira4-0Al Wahda11 Apr 2011
2009-10Emirates3-1Al Shabab19 Apr 2010
2008-09Al Ain1-0Al Shabab13 Apr 2009
2007-08Shabab Al Ahli2-0Al Wasl14 Apr 2008
2006-07Al Wasl4-1Al Ain3 Apr 2007
2005-06Al Ain2-1Sharjah3 Apr 2006
2004-05Al Ain3-1Al Wahda16 Jun 2005
2003-04Shabab Al Ahli2-1Al Shaab2 Jun 2004
2002-03Sharjah1-16-5 pensAl Wahda
2000-01Al Ain3-2Al Shaab
1999-00Al Wahda1-18-7 pensAl Wasl
1998-99Al Ain1-0aetAl Shabab
1997-98Sharjah3-2aetAl Wasl
1996-97Al Shabab1-15-4 pensAl Nasr
1994-95Sharjah0-05-4 pensAl Ain
1993-94Al Shabab1-0Al Ain
1992-93Al Shaab2-1aetAl Nasr
1991-92Baniyas2-1aetAl Nasr
1990-91Sharjah3-0Al Wasl
1989-90Al Shabab2-1Al Ain
1988-89Al Nasr1-0Al Wahda
1985-86Al Nasr2-1Al Wasl
1983-84Ajman1-0Al Nasr
1982-83Sharjah2-0Al Wasl
1981-82Sharjah2-0Al Shaab
1980-81Al Shabab3-1Al Ain
1979-80Sharjah1-0Al Nasr
1978-79Sharjah2-23-0 pensAl Ain
1977-78not completed
1975-76not completed
1974-75Shabab Al Ahli2-0Al Nasr11 Apr 1975

Archive from the UAE FA feed, 2003-04 onward, and the RSSSF list of finals before that. Scores are after extra time where it was played; a shoot-out is shown beside the score.

Every club's record

Ties on record from 2003-04, folded so a two-legged tie counts once. A tie settled on penalties counts as a win for whoever went through.

ClubSeasonsTiesWLFinalsTitles
1Shabab Al Ahli286851171311
2Sharjah315736211210
3Al Ain30654916168
4Al Nasr32452322134
5Al Shabab22352213114
6Al Wasl29593920103
7Al Jazira2455361953
8Al Wahda2752302282
9Al Shaab141981141
10Baniyas2446232321
11Emirates2235142111
12Ajman2335132211
13Al Dhafra234321221–
14Khor Fakkan16205151–
15Ittihad Kalba22361422––
16Fujairah18301218––
17Dibba Al Fujairah17281117––
18Hatta1725817––
19United31073––
20Al Dhaid1219712––
21Dibba Al Hisn1522715––
22Al Hamriyah91569––
23Ras Al Khaimah61156––
24Al Arabi1116511––
25Dubai1216511––
26Al Urooba1520515––
27Al Jazira Al Hamra1014410––
28Forte Virtus3523––
29Al Bataeh6826––
30Masafi81028––
31Al Quwwat Al Musallaha1211––
32Al Majd2312––
33Dubai City3413––
34Masfout5615––
35Al Ittifaq1101––
36Baynounah1101––
37Fleetwood United1101––
38Fursan Hispania1101––
39Al Taawon3303––
40Gulf United3303––
41Al Rams8808––

Every season on record, one page each.

Matches before the feed

The tie-by-tie archive starts in 2003-04, where the association’s feed starts. These 90 earlier matches were recovered season by season, each shown with the source it was read from.

1995-96 55 matches

1 Apr 1996Group 1 Ajman3-3Dibba Al Hisn at Ras Al-Khaima · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
1 Apr 1996Group 2 Emirates4-0Al Dhaid at Al-Arabi · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
1 Apr 1996Group 2 Hatta6-0Al Arabi at Al-Wasl · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
1 Apr 1996Group 1 Ittihad Kalba5-0Al Jazira Al Hamra at Massafi · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
2 Apr 1996Group 3 Fujairah3-0Al Hamriyah at Emirates · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
2 Apr 1996Group 4 Al Jazira1-0Dibba Al Fujairah at Al-Ahli · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
2 Apr 1996Group 4 Al Urooba1-0Al Rams at Al-Nasr · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
2 Apr 1996Group 3 Ras Al Khaimah2-1Masafi at Al-Sha'ab; printed "as Al-Khaima" for Ras Al-Khaima · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
5 Apr 1996Group 2 Shabab Al Ahli2-2Al Dhaid at Emirates · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
5 Apr 1996Group 2 Al Arabi2-3Emirates at Ajman · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
5 Apr 1996Group 1 Al Jazira Al Hamra7-0Al Wahda at Al-Ahli; printed thus; the two group tables give the match to Al-Wahda 7-0, so the sides are the wrong way round in the source · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
5 Apr 1996Group 1 Dibba Al Hisn0-2Ittihad Kalba at Ahli Fujeira · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
6 Apr 1996Group 4 Al Rams2-3Al Jazira at Al-Nasr · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
6 Apr 1996Group 4 Dibba Al Fujairah0-2Baniyas at Sharjah · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
6 Apr 1996Group 3 Al Hamriyah1-1Al Shaab at Al-Arabi · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
6 Apr 1996Group 3 Masafi0-2Fujairah at Kalba Union · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
12 Apr 1996Group 3 Fujairah0-0Ras Al Khaimah at Massafi · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
12 Apr 1996Group 2 Shabab Al Ahli4-0Al Arabi at Ajman · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
12 Apr 1996Group 3 Al Shaab7-1Masafi at Al-Arabi · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
12 Apr 1996Group 1 Al Wahda7-1Dibba Al Hisn at Al-Ahli · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
12 Apr 1996Group 4 Baniyas5-0Al Rams at Al-Wasl · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
12 Apr 1996Group 2 Emirates2-0Hatta at Ras Al-Khaima · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
12 Apr 1996Group 4 Al Jazira4-0Al Urooba at Al-Ain · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
12 Apr 1996Group 1 Ittihad Kalba2-0Ajman at Ras Al-Khaima · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
15 Apr 1996Group 1 Ajman0-2Al Wahda at Al-Ain · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
15 Apr 1996Group 2 Al Arabi0-2Hatta Al-Arabi withdrew; printed as Al-Arabi v Hatta, but Hatta already played Al-Arabi on 1/4 and the group table only balances if this is Al-Arabi v Thaid · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
15 Apr 1996Group 1 Dibba Al Hisn6-0Al Jazira Al Hamra at Massafi · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
15 Apr 1996Group 2 Hatta1-0Shabab Al Ahli at Al-Nasr; printed thus; the group table gives the match to Al-Ahli 1-0 · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
16 Apr 1996Group 4 Al Rams3-3Dibba Al Fujairah at Al-Sha'ab · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
16 Apr 1996Group 3 Masafi0-8Al Hamriyah at Emirates · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
16 Apr 1996Group 4 Al Urooba0-3Baniyas at Al-Ahli · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
16 Apr 1996Group 3 Ras Al Khaimah0-3Al Shaab at Al-Arabi · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
18 Apr 1996Group 2 Shabab Al Ahli2-1Emirates at Ajman · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
18 Apr 1996Group 1 Al Jazira Al Hamra2-2Ajman at Al-Arabi · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
18 Apr 1996Group 1 Al Wahda2-1Ittihad Kalba at Sharjah · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
18 Apr 1996Group 2 Al Dhaid1-1Hatta at Al-Shabab · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
19 Apr 1996Group 3 Al Shaab1-1Fujairah at Emirates · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
19 Apr 1996Group 4 Baniyas2-0Al Jazira at Zayed City - Ground 2 · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
19 Apr 1996Group 4 Dibba Al Fujairah0-4Al Urooba at Kalba Union · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
19 Apr 1996Group 3 Al Hamriyah1-2Ras Al Khaimah at Al-Ahli · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
24 Apr 1996Round of 16 Al Nasr8-0Al Urooba at Sharjah · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
24 Apr 1996Round of 16 Al Wahda2-1Al Ain at Al-Nasr · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
24 Apr 1996Round of 16 Al Wasl2-1Ittihad Kalba at Emirates · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
24 Apr 1996Round of 16 Baniyas1-1Emirates at Al-Ahli; Bani Yas won 4-3 on penalties · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
25 Apr 1996Round of 16 Shabab Al Ahli1-0Fujairah at Ras Al-Khaima · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
25 Apr 1996Round of 16 Al Shabab3-2Al Shaab at Al-Nasr; after extra time, 2-2 in normal time · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
25 Apr 1996Round of 16 Khor Fakkan3-1Al Jazira at Al-Shabab · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
25 Apr 1996Round of 16 Sharjah2-0Ras Al Khaimah at Kalba Union · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
2 May 1996Quarter-finals Shabab Al Ahli2-1Al Shabab at Al-Wasl · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
2 May 1996Quarter-finals Al Wahda1-0Al Nasr at Al-Ain - Qatara Stadium; after extra time · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
2 May 1996Quarter-finals Baniyas0-0Al Wasl at Al-Ain - Khalifa Stadium; Bani Yas won 3-1 on penalties · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
2 May 1996Quarter-finals Sharjah2-1Khor Fakkan at Emirates · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
6 May 1996Semi-finals Shabab Al Ahli2-0Sharjah at Al-Nasr · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
6 May 1996Semi-finals Al Wahda2-1Baniyas at Zayed City Stadium · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html
9 May 1996Final Shabab Al Ahli4-1Al Wahda at Jazeera; Fwad Khalil 35, 61, Hamada Juman 43, Ahmed Shah 76 pen; Yasser Salem 69 · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae96.html

1994-95 15 matches

8 Jun 1995Round of 16 Shabab Al Ahli2-0Khor Fakkan at Al-Sha'ab · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
8 Jun 1995Round of 16 Al Ain2-0Al Shaab at Jazeera · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
8 Jun 1995Round of 16 Al Shabab10-1Ras Al Khaimah at Sharjah · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
8 Jun 1995Round of 16 Al Wasl2-1Al Jazira at Al-Ain · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
9 Jun 1995Round of 16 Al Nasr1-1Al Wahda at Al-Ain; penalties 4-2 · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
9 Jun 1995Round of 16 Baniyas3-1Hatta at Al-Wasl · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
9 Jun 1995Round of 16 Ittihad Kalba1-2Fujairah at Khaleej; extra time · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
9 Jun 1995Round of 16 Sharjah5-1Ajman at Al-Ahli · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
12 Jun 1995Quarter-finals Al Ain2-1Al Shabab at Jazeera; extra time · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
12 Jun 1995Quarter-finals Al Wasl5-1Shabab Al Ahli at Al-nasr · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
13 Jun 1995Quarter-finals Al Nasr5-0Fujairah at Ras Al-Khaima · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
13 Jun 1995Quarter-finals Sharjah3-2Baniyas at Al-Ain; extra time · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
15 Jun 1995Semi-finals Al Ain0-0Al Wasl at Zayed City Stadiun; Al-Ain won on penalties · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
16 Jun 1995Semi-finals Sharjah1-0Al Nasr at Al-Shabab · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html
23 Jun 1995Final Sharjah0-0Al Ain at Jazeera; Sharjah won 5-4 on penalties · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae95.html

1993-94 1 matches

1993-94Final Al Shabab1-0Al Ain rsssf.org/tablesu/uae94.html

1991-92 15 matches

15 Jun 1992Final Baniyas2-1Al Nasr aet · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Round of 16 Shabab Al Ahli4-0Al Ain rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Semi-finals Shabab Al Ahli1-2Al Nasr rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Quarter-finals Al Jazira1-1Baniyas aet, 3-5 pen · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Round of 16 Al Nasr3-1Emirates rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Quarter-finals Al Nasr2-0Al Shabab rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Round of 16 Al Urooba1-3Al Wasl rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Round of 16 Al Shaab3-1Ras Al Khaimah rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Quarter-finals Al Shaab1-0Al Wahda rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Round of 16 Al Shabab3-0Fujairah rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Round of 16 Al Wahda2-1Hatta rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Quarter-finals Al Wasl2-3Shabab Al Ahli rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Round of 16 Baniyas2-0Al Dhaid rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Semi-finals Baniyas2-1Al Shaab aet · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html
1991-92Round of 16 Sharjah1-1Al Jazira aet, 2-5 pen · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae92.html

1987-88 1 matches

1987-88Final Shabab Al Ahli3-2Al Shabab rsssf.org/tablesu/uae88.html

1983-84 1 matches

1983-84Final Ajman1-0Al Nasr rsssf.org/tablesu/uae84.html

1974-75 2 matches

20 Mar 1975Round of 16 Al Wasl2-3Ajman the competition's first match; first goal Ali Saeed (Ajman) · wam.ae bji6rg7 (4 May 2024)
11 Apr 1975Final Shabab Al Ahli2-0Al Nasr at Dubai Stadium; goals Mohamed Salim, Ahmed Esa · rsssf.org/tablesu/uae75.html
Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.