Home › Pro League › Seasons › 2004-05

UAE Pro League 2004-05

From the UAE Football Association's own match feed. How this archive is made

Final table

PosClubPWDLGDPtsOutcome
1Al Wahda262024+4062
2Al Ain261835+2857
3Al Jazira261655+2153
4Al Nasr261376+1546
5Sharjah261268+1542
6Al Shabab261178-140
7Shabab Al Ahli261169+1839
8Al Wasl269710034
9Al Shaab2610412-734
10Emirates267514-2126
11Dubai266614-2324Relegated
12Khor Fakkan265417-2619Relegated
13Ittihad Kalba264715-2819Relegated
14Al Dhafra262717-3113Relegated

No forecast was made for this season.

Results

Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.