Home › Pro League › Seasons › 2005-06

UAE Pro League 2005-06

From the UAE Football Association's own match feed. How this archive is made

Final table

PosClubPWDLGDPtsOutcome
1Shabab Al Ahli221453+2047
2Al Wahda221525+3447
3Al Jazira221435+845
4Al Ain221327+1941
5Al Nasr221129+1535
6Al Shabab221048+134
7Sharjah22868+1130
8Al Wasl229211+129
9Al Shaab22679-925
10Emirates224612-2718
11Baniyas223415-3213Relegated
12Dibba Al Hisn221516-418Relegated

Title decided by a play-off: Shabab Al Ahli beat Al Wahda 4-1 on Fri 26 May, the two having finished level on points.

No forecast was made for this season.

Results

Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.