Home › Pro League › Seasons › 1998-99

UAE Pro League 1998-99

From RSSSF's list of champions and final tables. Table only: the final table is on record for this season, the match results are not. How this archive is made

Final table

PosClubPWDLGDPtsOutcome
1Al Wahda331986+3365
2Al Ain331698+2257
3Al Nasr331689+1556
4Al Wasl3316710+2655
5Shabab Al Ahli3315711+1552
6Al Jazira3313812+1547
7Al Shaab33111210+445
8Al Shabab3312714-1043
9Khor Fakkan3311913-442
10Baniyas33101013-840
11Sharjah3391014-1537Relegated
12Ras Al Khaimah332130-917Relegated

Twelve clubs playing each other three times.

Final table as published by RSSSF; no match data for this season.

No forecast was made for this season.

Results

Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.