Home › Pro League › Seasons › 1999-00

UAE Pro League 1999-00

From RSSSF's list of champions and final tables. Table only: the final table is on record for this season, the match results are not. How this archive is made

Final table

PosClubPWDLGDPtsOutcome
1Al Ain221372+2347
2Al Nasr221192+2046
3Al Wahda221264+2245
4Al Shaab221084+1038
5Al Jazira228104+634
6Shabab Al Ahli22958+1432
7Al Wasl22679-427
8Al Shabab225107+425
9Ittihad Kalba225512-2120
10Emirates224612-2018Play-off
11Baniyas225314-2118Relegated
12Khor Fakkan224414-3316Relegated

Points include bonus points from the Federation Cup: Al Nasr 4, Al Wahda 3, Al Wasl 2, Al Ain 1. Emirates and Bani Yas went to a relegation play-off; Bani Yas were not in the top tier the next season.

Final table as published by RSSSF; no match data for this season.

No forecast was made for this season.

Results

Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.