Home › Pro League › Seasons › 1991-92

UAE Pro League 1991-92

From RSSSF's list of champions and final tables. Table only: the final table is on record for this season, the match results are not. How this archive is made

Final table

PosClubPWDLGDPtsOutcome
1Al Wasl3018102+4846
2Sharjah301974+4645
3Baniyas301884+3344
4Al Shabab3015105+3040
5Al Nasr301677+2139
6Shabab Al Ahli301578+1637
7Al Ain301389+734
8Al Jazira3012810-1732
9Al Wahda3011811+330
10Khor Fakkan3081210-928
11Emirates309912-127Relegated
12Ittihad Kalba3010713-1327Play-off
13Al Shaab309615-1424Relegated
14Fujairah303621-3512Relegated
15Ras Al Khaimah301623-418Relegated
16Ajman301524-747Relegated

Relegation play-off: Kalba Union 1-1 Emirates, Kalba won 5-4 on penalties. Promoted: Al Urooba.

Final table as published by RSSSF; no match data for this season. Two points for a win.

No forecast was made for this season.

Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.