Home › Pro League › Seasons › 1992-93

UAE Pro League 1992-93

From RSSSF's list of champions and final tables. Table only: the final table is on record for this season, the match results are not. How this archive is made

Final table

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Al Ain221552+3735
2Al Wasl221237+1027
3Sharjah22985+926
4Al Nasr22967+724
5Baniyas22967+424
6Shabab Al Ahli22967+224
7Al Shabab22868+822
8Al Wahda22697+521
9Al Jazira225116+221
10Khor Fakkan22688-520
11Ittihad Kalba227312-1517
12Al Urooba221120-623

The final table as printed in Al Ittihad on 3 July 1993. Played, won, drawn, lost and points are identical to RSSSF's copy and internally consistent; the goals differ in eight rows and neither version balances (the paper's goals for exceed goals against by 2, RSSSF's by 3).

Final table as published by RSSSF; no match data for this season. Two points for a win.

No forecast was made for this season.

Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.