Home › Pro League › Seasons › 1987-88

UAE Pro League 1987-88

From RSSSF's list of champions and final tables. Table only: the final table is on record for this season, the match results are not. How this archive is made

Final table

PosClubPWDLGDPtsOutcome
1Al Wasl221714+4152
2Sharjah221264+1542
3Shabab Al Ahli22985+1635
4Khor Fakkan22985+235
5Al Ain22967+233
6Al Shaab22958+132
7Al Shabab22949+431
8Al Nasr22787+729
9Al Wahda22688-426
10Emirates225611-1021
11Ittihad Kalba223514-3314Relegated
12Ras Al Khaimah223316-4112Relegated

Promoted for 1988-89: Al Jazira and Bani Yas.

Final table as published by RSSSF; no match data for this season.

No forecast was made for this season.

Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.