Home › Cups › ADIB Cup › Seasons › 2010-11

ADIB Cup, 2010-11

Winner: Al Shabab

Etisalat Cup

Group A

ClubPWDLGDPts
Al Ain10541+719
Al Wahda10523+317
Al Dhafra10433+115
Al Nasr10334-212
Dubai10244010
Baniyas10226-98
30 matches
Sat 9 OctAl Maktoum StadiumAl Nasr1-2Baniyas
Sat 9 OctAl Nahyan StadiumAl Wahda0-2Al Ain
Sun 10 OctShabab Al Ahli Dubai Stadium Al AweerDubai2-2Al Dhafra
Thu 4 NovTahnon bin Mohamed Stadium (Main 2)Al Ain1-1Dubai
Fri 5 NovHamdan Bin Zayed Al Nahyan StadiumAl Dhafra1-1Al Nasr
Fri 5 NovBaniYas Club StadiumBaniyas2-1Al Wahda
Fri 12 NovShabab Al Ahli Dubai Stadium Al AweerDubai3-4Al Nasr
Sat 13 NovAl Nahyan StadiumAl Wahda1-1Al Dhafra
Sat 13 NovTahnon bin Mohamed Stadium (Main 2)Al Ain0-0Baniyas
Fri 19 NovBaniYas Club StadiumBaniyas0-2Dubai
Fri 19 NovAl Maktoum StadiumAl Nasr1-0Al Wahda
Sat 20 NovHamdan Bin Zayed Al Nahyan StadiumAl Dhafra1-3Al Ain
Thu 25 NovAl Nahyan StadiumAl Wahda4-2Dubai
Fri 26 NovBaniYas Club StadiumBaniyas1-2Al Dhafra
Fri 26 NovTahnon bin Mohamed Stadium (Main 2)Al Ain1-1Al Nasr
Tue 30 NovShabab Al Ahli Dubai Stadium Al AweerDubai1-1Al Wahda
Thu 2 DecAl Maktoum StadiumAl Nasr0-2Al Ain
Fri 3 DecHamdan Bin Zayed Al Nahyan StadiumAl Dhafra2-0Baniyas
Thu 30 DecTahnon bin Mohamed Stadium (Main 2)Al Ain3-2Al Dhafra
Fri 31 DecShabab Al Ahli Dubai Stadium Al AweerDubai6-3Baniyas
Fri 31 DecAl Nahyan StadiumAl Wahda1-0Al Nasr
Fri 7 JanAl Maktoum StadiumAl Nasr1-1Dubai
Fri 7 JanBaniYas Club StadiumBaniyas1-1Al Ain
Fri 7 JanHamdan Bin Zayed Al Nahyan StadiumAl Dhafra0-1Al Wahda
Fri 14 JanAl Maktoum StadiumAl Nasr0-1Al Dhafra
Fri 14 JanShabab Al Ahli Dubai Stadium Al AweerDubai1-2Al Ain
Fri 14 JanAl Nahyan StadiumAl Wahda2-0Baniyas
Fri 21 JanTahnon bin Mohamed Stadium (Main 2)Al Ain0-1Al Wahda
Fri 21 JanBaniYas Club StadiumBaniyas1-2Al Nasr
Fri 21 JanHamdan Bin Zayed Al Nahyan StadiumAl Dhafra3-2Dubai

Group B

ClubPWDLGDPts
Al Shabab10532+418
Al Wasl10442+216
Sharjah10352-214
Ittihad Kalba10262012
Al Jazira10244010
Shabab Al Ahli10145-47
30 matches
Sat 9 OctKalba Union StadiumIttihad Kalba1-1Shabab Al Ahli
Sun 10 OctSharjah StadiumSharjah0-0Al Wasl
Sun 10 OctMohammed bin Zayed StadiumAl Jazira0-1Al Shabab
Thu 4 NovMaktoum bin Rashid Al Maktoum StadiumAl Shabab0-0Ittihad Kalba
Thu 4 NovZabeel StadiumAl Wasl2-2Al Jazira
Fri 5 NovRashid StadiumShabab Al Ahli5-2Sharjah
Fri 12 NovBaniYas Club StadiumAl Jazira3-1Shabab Al Ahli
Fri 12 NovMaktoum bin Rashid Al Maktoum StadiumAl Shabab0-1Al Wasl
Sat 13 NovKalba Union StadiumIttihad Kalba0-0Sharjah
Fri 19 NovRashid StadiumShabab Al Ahli0-1Al Shabab
Sat 20 NovZabeel StadiumAl Wasl0-0Ittihad Kalba
Sat 20 NovShabab Al Ahli Dubai Stadium Al AweerSharjah1-3Al Jazira
Thu 25 NovBaniYas Club StadiumAl Jazira2-2Ittihad Kalba
Thu 25 NovZabeel StadiumAl Wasl2-0Shabab Al Ahli
Fri 26 NovMaktoum bin Rashid Al Maktoum StadiumAl Shabab1-1Sharjah
Thu 2 DecKalba Union StadiumIttihad Kalba2-1Al Jazira
Fri 3 DecSharjah StadiumSharjah1-1Al Shabab
Fri 3 DecRashid StadiumShabab Al Ahli2-3Al Wasl
Thu 30 DecZabeel StadiumAl Shabab4-3Shabab Al Ahli
Thu 30 DecMohammed bin Zayed StadiumAl Jazira1-2Sharjah
Fri 31 DecKalba Union StadiumIttihad Kalba2-0Al Wasl
Sat 8 JanSharjah StadiumSharjah3-2Ittihad Kalba
Sat 8 JanZabeel StadiumAl Wasl2-1Al Shabab
Sat 8 JanRashid StadiumShabab Al Ahli0-0Al Jazira
Sat 15 JanKalba Union StadiumIttihad Kalba0-2Al Shabab
Sat 15 JanSharjah StadiumSharjah0-0Shabab Al Ahli
Sat 15 JanMohammed bin Zayed StadiumAl Jazira1-1Al Wasl
Sat 22 JanMaktoum bin Rashid Al Maktoum StadiumAl Shabab2-1Al Jazira
Sat 22 JanRashid StadiumShabab Al Ahli1-1Ittihad Kalba
Sat 22 JanZabeel StadiumAl Wasl0-1Sharjah

Semi-finals

Thu 10 MarTahnon bin Mohamed Stadium (Main 2)Al Shabab3-1Al Wahda
Thu 10 MarAl Nahyan StadiumAl Ain3-2Al Wasl

Final

Fri 29 AprMohammed bin Zayed StadiumAl Ain2-3Al Shabab

Archive from the UAE FA feed, 2003-04 onward, and the RSSSF list of finals before that. Scores are after extra time where it was played; a shoot-out is shown beside the score.

Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.