Home › Cups › ADIB Cup › Records

ADIB Cup: Records

Every tie, season by season

Finals

SeasonWinnerScoreRunner-upDate
2025-26Al Wahda0-04-2 pensAl Ain1 May 2026
2024-25Al Jazira2-1Shabab Al Ahli19 Apr 2025
2023-24Al Wahda1-0Al Ain3 May 2024
2022-23Sharjah2-1Al Ain27 May 2023
2021-22Pro League CupAl Ain2-25-4 pensShabab Al Ahli4 May 2022
2020-21Arabian Gulf CupShabab Al Ahli0-05-4 pensAl Nasr9 Apr 2021
2019-20Arabian Gulf CupAl Nasr2-1Shabab Al Ahli17 Jan 2020
2018-19Arabian Gulf CupShabab Al Ahli3-1Al Wahda22 Mar 2019
2017-18Arabian Gulf CupAl Wahda2-1Al Wasl29 Mar 2018
2016-17Arabian Gulf CupShabab Al Ahli2-0Al Shabab1 Apr 2017
2015-16Arabian Gulf CupAl Wahda1-0Al Shabab1 Apr 2016
2014-15Arabian Gulf CupAl Nasr4-1Sharjah30 Jan 2015
2013-14League CupShabab Al Ahli2-1Al Jazira19 Apr 2014
2012-13Etisalat CupAjman2-1Al Jazira14 May 2013
2011-12Etisalat CupShabab Al Ahli1-14-2 pensAl Shabab21 May 2012
2010-11Etisalat CupAl Shabab3-2Al Ain29 Apr 2011
2009-10Etisalat CupAl Jazira2-0Ajman21 May 2010
2008-09Etisalat CupAl Ain1-0Al Wahda3 Apr 2009

Archive from the UAE FA feed, 2003-04 onward, and the RSSSF list of finals before that. Scores are after extra time where it was played; a shoot-out is shown beside the score.

Every club's record

Ties on record from 2008-09, folded so a two-legged tie counts once. A tie settled on penalties counts as a win for whoever went through.

ClubSeasonsTiesWLFinalsTitles
1Shabab Al Ahli143021985
2Al Wahda1430191164
3Al Ain1227171062
4Al Jazira1528151342
5Al Nasr1026151032
6Al Shabab6105541
7Sharjah92110821
8Ajman8145921
9Al Wasl132511141–
10Ittihad Kalba61476––
11Khor Fakkan61449––
12Baniyas816410––
13Emirates3834––
14Al Dhafra51138––
15Fujairah2312––
16Dibba Al Fujairah3413––
17Al Urooba2713––
18Dibba Al Hisn1101––
19Hatta3303––
20Al Bataeh4404––

Every season on record, one page each.

Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.