Home › Pro League › Seasons › 2011-12

UAE Pro League 2011-12

From worldfootball.net. How this archive is made

Final table

PosClubPWDLGDPtsOutcome
1Al Ain221741+3655
2Al Nasr221183+1641
3Al Shaab221084+1238
4Al Jazira221129+935
5Shabab Al Ahli221048+334
6Al Wahda22895+233
7Ajman22949+131
8Al Wasl227510-826
9Baniyas226610-524
10Dubai225512-1120
11Emirates225215-2817Relegated
12Sharjah222515-2711Relegated

No forecast was made for this season.

Results

Sat 26 MayAjman0-4Al Ain
Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.