Home › Pro League › Seasons › 2007-08

UAE Pro League 2007-08

From worldfootball.net. How this archive is made

Final table

PosClubPWDLGDPtsOutcome
1Al Shabab221264+1442
2Al Jazira221165+1539
3Shabab Al Ahli221075+2037
4Sharjah22967033
5Al Shaab22967-533
6Al Ain22868+430
7Al Wasl22868+230
8Al Wahda22868030
9Al Nasr22778-228
10Al Dhafra227411-725
11Emirates223811-1717Relegated
12Hatta224414-2416Relegated

No forecast was made for this season.

Results

Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.