Home › Pro League › Seasons › 2001-02

UAE Pro League 2001-02

From RSSSF's list of champions and final tables. Table only: the final table is on record for this season, the match results are not. How this archive is made

Final table

PosClubPWDLGDPtsOutcome
1Al Ain221453+2147
2Al Jazira221156+1738
3Al Shaab229103+1437
4Al Wahda221066+1736
5Shabab Al Ahli22868+730
6Al Wasl22796+330
7Sharjah226106028
8Al Nasr226106028
9Ittihad Kalba228212-826
10Al Shabab223109-1019
11Khor Fakkan223910-2618Relegated
12Baniyas224414-3516Relegated

Final table as published by RSSSF; no match data for this season.

No forecast was made for this season.

Results

Follow

Independent forecasts with no connection to the UAE Football Association or the UAE Pro League. Club crests are the clubs' own, shown for identification. Built 2026-10-27.

Scores, kickoff times, grounds and player numbers come from the UAE Football Association feed. The Pro League calendar and its full-time confirmation come from the Pro League’s own site, which schedules further ahead and marks a match finished first.